No Picture
Local Sports

Track Results

April 13, 2018 Dirk 0

REDWOOD VALLEY HOSTED AN INDOOR TRACK MEET ON THURSDAY. IN THE BOYS TEAM SCORE, REDWOOD VALLEY WAS 1ST, WITH MT LAKE AREA 2ND, BOLD 3RD AND WINDOM 4TH. AMONG THE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FOR MT LAKE:    […]

No Picture
Local Sports

State Boys Basketball Tournament

March 22, 2018 Dirk 0

2018 State Basketball Tournament-Class A Quarterfinals *Mahnomen/Waubun  vs.   #1 Mayer Lutheran 3/22/2018 11:00 AM @ Williams Arena #5 Hinckley-Finlayson   vs.   #4 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 3/22/2018 1:00 PM @ Williams Arena Heritage Christian Academy  vs.   #2 North Woods 3/22/2018 3:00 PM @ Williams Arena Rushford-Peterson   vs.   #3 Cass Lake-Bena 3/22/2018 5:00 […]

No Picture
Local Sports

State Boys Basketball Tournament

March 20, 2018 Dirk 0

2018 State Basketball Tournament-Class A Quarterfinals *Mahnomen/Waubun  vs.   #1 Mayer Lutheran 3/22/2018 11:00 AM @ Williams Arena #5 Hinckley-Finlayson   vs.   #4 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 3/22/2018 1:00 PM @ Williams Arena Heritage Christian Academy  vs.   #2 North Woods 3/22/2018 3:00 PM @ Williams Arena Rushford-Peterson   vs.   #3 Cass Lake-Bena 3/22/2018 5:00 […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Update

March 19, 2018 Dirk 0

More Spring Sports teams may begin practice today.  This is the first official day of practice for Baseball and Golf teams.        ———————         ——————————– GIRLS BASKETBALL: The State Girls Basketball […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Friday, March 16

March 16, 2018 Dirk 0

BOYS BASKETBALL:     Section Finals:   @ MSU-Mankato Section 2-A:    6pm     Springfield vs. Mayer Lutheran Section 2-AA:    8pm     Jordan vs. Maple River  GIRLS BASKETBALL:   STATE TOURNAMENT Class A Semi-Finals   […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Scoreboard for Thurs, March 15

March 16, 2018 Dirk 0

BOYS BASKETBALL: Section Finals: Section 3-A:    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 71, Minneota 69 Section 3-AA:    Minnewaska Area 56, Pipestone 54 Section 2-AAA:    Mankato East 78, Waseca 70 GIRLS BASKETBALL:   STATE TOURNAMENT Class A Quarterfinals:   […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Sports Schedule for Thurs, March 15

March 15, 2018 Dirk 0

BOYS BASKETBALL:    Section Finals Section 3-A:         Minneota vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton        5pm @ smsu-marshall Section 3-AA:     Pipestone vs. Minnewaska Area       8pm @ smsu-marshall Section 2-AAA:   […]

No Picture
Local Sports

State Girls Basketball tournament

March 14, 2018 Dirk 0

The State Girls Basketball Tournament begins today. Class 2A Quarterfinals Byron   vs.   #1 Sauk Centre 3/14/2018 6:00 PM @ Target Center #5 Norwood-Young America   vs.   #4 Minnehaha Academy 3/14/2018 8:00 PM @ Target Center Mesabi East   vs.   #2 Maranatha Christian Academy 3/14/2018 6:00 […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Scoreboard for Mon, March 12

March 13, 2018 Dirk 0

BOYS BASKETBALL: Section 2-A: Springfield 81, St. Clair 62 Mayer Lutheran 57, BOLD 56 Section 2-AA: Jordan 82, Sibley East 55 Maple River 61, N-R-H-E-G 57

No Picture
Local Sports

State Girls Basketball Tournament

March 12, 2018 Dirk 0

Girls State Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal Pairings Class 1A Thursday at Williams Arena Heritage Christian vs. Lyle-Pacelli Menahga vs. Minneota Stephen-Argyle Central vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl Sleepy Eye vs. Ada-Borup/NCW Class 2A Wednesday at Target Center Byron […]

1 2 3 6